Hotel Condor

Hotel

Munich, GermanyZweigstr. 6, 80336

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 16 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~€ 105

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Hotel Condor?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Facilities include a terrace. Hotel Condor is in Munich.

With 10 m², “Single Room” accommodates up to 1 guest. “King Room with Balcony” has 16 m² of space for up to 3 guests. “King Room with Balcony” comes with a balcony or terrace. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom. For example: “Superior Single Room” and “Superior Double or Twin Room” come with air conditioning.

A lift is available in the building.

Guests can contact reception at any hour of the day or night. Luggage can be left in storage. There is no charge for guests to use Wi-Fi.

Distances to selected places

Sendlinger Tor660 m
Hirschgarten3.8 km
Deutsches Jagd- und Fischereimuseum690 m
Isarauen2.3 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • At Hotel Condor, you can contact reception at any hour of the day or night.View details
  • Need somewhere to leave your bags? Guests have access to luggage storage.View details
  • Is a lift in the building important to you? Guests can use one here.View details

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • towels
  • hairdryer

Single Room

Superior Single Room

Double or Twin Room

Superior Double or Twin Room

King Room with Balcony

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Renovation work is being done from 12.04.2021 daily.

Air-conditioned rooms are available for an additional fee.

Please note that breakfast is served from 7:00 to 10:30 at Hotel Condor.

Please note that there may be noise pollution during the day due to a construction on the neighbor building.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • HR
  • Russian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel Condor - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift

Hotel Condor on the map: Munich

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Condor?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 11:00.

How does the accommodation at Hotel Condor differ?

Single Room: up to 1 guest; 10 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed. King Room with Balcony: up to 3 guests; 16 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Hotel Condor allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is reception at Hotel Condor open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Hotel Condor free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Hotel Condor?

Single Room: hairdryer, towels. Superior Single Room: air conditioning, hairdryer, towels.

Does Hotel Condor have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Does Hotel Condor offer luggage storage?

Luggage storage is available.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Munich Central Station from Hotel Condor?

Munich Central Station is 460 m from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Condor

The average score from 7,329 guest reviews is 7.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Condor yet. Add yours on munich-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10