Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München

Heimgartenstr. 14, 81539 Munich, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 23 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Guests rate Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München 8.5/10 (12,379 reviews). The centre is 2.69 km away. On site, the property offers pet-friendly stays, free Wi-Fi and a fitness centre.

Leonardo Hotel &, Residenz Muenchen is a hotel in Munich’s Obergiesing district.

Room features

All rooms are contemporary-style. They come with cable TV, a seating area and a work desk. Some rooms also include a kitchenette. The bathrooms have a hairdryer.

On-site amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. The hotel has a restaurant serving Italian cuisine. Private parking is available. A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and laundry are available. Spa facilities include a sauna, a fitness centre and a hammam.

Location and transport

Silberhornstraße metro is 350 m away. Munich Airport is 30 km away.

What's nearby

  • Sendlinger Tor - 2.9 km
  • Marienplatz - 3.1 km
  • Mary Column - 3.1 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 98

Select your room

Comfort Double or Twin Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • electric kettle

2 guests21 m²private bathroom

Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking rooms
  • Pet-friendly
  • restaurant
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that payment must be made on check-in.

Non-refundable bookings will be charged on the day the booking is made.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München located?

The property is located in Munich.

Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München on the map: Munich

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München

The average score from 12,379 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Lotta 05 - 2026
9/10

An excellent hotel in a convenient location, with staff who were friendly and helpful throughout. Our room was clean and spacious, and the hotel was near a metro station with a direct connection to the main train station and centrum.

Everything went very well, and we are looking forward to staying in this hotel again.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Leonardo Hotel & Residenz München do not represent the views of munich-hotel-finder.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10