Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof

Hotel

Munich, GermanyArnulfstrasse 12, 80335

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~€ 77

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

The property has a bar. Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof is in Munich.

With 14 m², “Standard Single Room” accommodates up to 1 guest. “Family Room with One Double Bed and Two Single Beds” has 25 m² of space for up to 4 guests. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom and a desk.

A lift is available in the building.

Guests can contact reception at any hour of the day or night. Luggage can be left in storage. Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge. You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Distances to selected places

Lenbachhaus680 m
Hirschgarten3.4 km
Bavarian Center for Transatlantic Relations750 m
Isarauen2.7 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you need space for a larger group, consider “Family Room with Two Double Beds”: up to 4 guests.View details
  • Need a 24-hour reception? It is open here day and night.View details
  • At Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof, you can leave your bags in luggage storage.View details

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Standard Double Room

Standard Single Room

Standard Triple Room with Three Single Beds

Comfort Double Room

Superior Double Room

Family Room with Two Double Beds

Standard Queen Room

Standard Twin Room

Family triple room

Family Room with One Double Bed and Two Single Beds

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Pets

  • Property information — original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof on the map: Munich

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

How does the accommodation at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof differ?

Standard Single Room: up to 1 guest; 14 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed. Family Room with Two Double Beds: up to 4 guests; 35 m²; bedrooms: 1; Double bed, Double bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Does Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof offer parking and what does it cost?

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Is reception at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof?

Standard Double Room: desk, hairdryer.

Does Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Does Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof offer luggage storage?

Luggage storage is available.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Munich Central Station from Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof?

Munich Central Station is 170 m from the property.

Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof: how does the price compare with hotels in Munich?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 3★ hotels

Typical price: ~€ 108 · this property: ~€ 77

Cheaper than 8 in 10 3★ hotels in this city.

Compared 3★ hotels: 268

Same standard and amenities

3★ hotels with a bar and with a 24-hour front desk: 67

Typical price: ~€ 85 · this property: ~€ 77

This property is 10% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~€ 65 – ~€ 88

  • Compared properties: 121
  • Rated higher than this property: 100
  • With a pool: 1
  • With breakfast: 15

Highest rated at this price: Helle Souterrainwohnung mit Komfort · 9.6 · ~€ 86

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof

The average score from 4,979 guest reviews is 7.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Sure Hotel by Best Western Muenchen Hauptbahnhof yet. Add yours on munich-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10